Administration |
Regional Chair Angel Mackenzie slovregchair@gmail.com | Assistant Regional Chair Allison Moore allisonmoore1@aol.com |
Treasurer Brittany Durham brittanylmdurham@gmail.com | Membership Chair Sabrina Gifford sgifford@cogeco.ca |
Secretary Louise Johns-Hill jltwinhill@gmail.com | Co-Secretary (Committee) Gillian Walter jamesandgillian@gto.net |
Marketing Susan Lorden sneakypony@yahoo.com | Communications Linda Murphy slovregcommunication@gmail.com |
Sponsorship Susan Veldkamp slovsponsorship@gmail.com | Horse Masters Rep Susan Lorden sneakypony@yahoo.com |
Winter Camp Allison Moore allisonmoore1@aol.com | Webmaster Linda Murphy slovregcommunication@gmail.com |
Youth Reps Acacia Gifford slovyouthreps@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
District Commissioner and Riding Centre Administrators |
Appleton Kelli Carswell appletonponyclubdc@gmail.com | Burnstown Lesley Roberts burnstownpcdc@gmail.com |
Eastwind Christine Estermann cestermannkreis@gmail.com | Kingston & Region Sabrina Gifford krpc@ponyclub.ca |
Land-O-Lakes Karla Graungaard karlagraungaard@gmail.com | Near And Far Chrissy Craig chrissythompson08@gmail.com |
Oxford Downs Louise Hill jltwinhill@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Discipline Contacts |
Dressage Chair Jennifer Distefano dressageslov@gmail.com | Education Chair Linda Murphy slovregcommunication@gmail.com |
Education Co-Chair (Committee) Nj Ainslie sloveducation5@gmail.com | Prince Philip Games Chair Allie Vieweg allie_vieweg@hotmail.com |
Quiz Chair Christine Estermann cestermannkreis@gmail.com | Show Jumping Chair Amanda Dunklin amanda.addago@gmail.com |
Show Jumping Co-Chair Angel Mackenzie slovregchair@gmail.com | Testing Chair Katiana Fleck slovtestingchair@gmail.com |
Testing Co-Chair (Committee) Brittany Durham brittanylmdurham@gmail.com | Tetrathlon Chair Shawna Carlton slvcarlton@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Visiting Commissioners |
Cat (Catriona) Hunter s.c.hunter@sympatico.ca | Christine Hickman chickmanstdr@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Youth Reps |
Appleton Lilyanna Masters lily.masters.07@hotmail.com | Burnstown Bailey Whittington baileygrey121@gmail.com |
Eastwind Zoe Tessier zoe.c.tessier@gmail.com | Kingston & Region Natalie Kingma sgillardkingma@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Assistant District Commissioner |
Appleton Tara Buckwalt tlb1976@icloud.com | Burnstown Amanda Lepage lepage_125@hotmail.com |
Eastwind Ingrid Bill billsdale.ib@gmail.com | Land-O-Lakes Jennifer Harper jsaharper@gmail.com |
Near And Far Rita Cadoreth rcadoreth@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Testing Committee |
Testing Chair Katiana Fleck slovtestingchair@gmail.com | Testing Co-Chair (Committee) Brittany Durham brittanylmdurham@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Dressage Committee |
Dressage Chair Jennifer Distefano dressageslov@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional PPG Committee |
Prince Philip Games Chair Allie Vieweg allie_vieweg@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Quiz Committee |
Quiz Chair Christine Estermann cestermannkreis@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Show Jumping Committee |
Show Jumping Chair Amanda Dunklin amanda.addago@gmail.com | Show Jumping Co-Chair Angel Mackenzie slovregchair@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Testing Club Rep Committee |
Testing Chair Katiana Fleck slovtestingchair@gmail.com | Testing Co-Chair (Committee) Brittany Durham brittanylmdurham@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Tetrathlon Committee |
Tetrathlon Chair Shawna Carlton slvcarlton@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Treasurer Committee |
Treasurer Brittany Durham brittanylmdurham@gmail.com | Village Creek (Treasurer) Angela Stone stormandangela@hotmail.com |
Appleton (Treasurer) Diana Bayer dinnagirl68@gmail.com | Kingston & Region (Treasurer) Faye Whyte fwhyte@kingston.net |
Near And Far (Treasurer) Rita Cadoreth rcadoreth@gmail.com | Eastwind (Treasurer) Romy Ha romestermann@hotmail.com |
Email Group |