Canadian Pony Club National Directory

Central Ontario Region

To keep this directory accurate and up to date, please send all changes as soon as they happen to your Regional Membership Chair. Any additional changes or issues can be sent to directory@canadianponyclub.org

Administration

Regional Chair
Kelly Wright
corpcchair@gmail.com
Vice Chair
Gwen Barnes
corpcvchair@gmail.com
National Director
Gwen Barnes
gbarnes100@gmail.com
Deputy Director
Kelly Wright
corpcchair@gmail.com
Treasurer
Kaitlyn Henderson
corpctreas@gmail.com
Treasurer - Assistant
Hellaina Rothenburg
corpcppgchair@gmail.com
Membership Chair
Maisie Durward
corpcmem@gmail.com
Secretary
Daina Bengel
corponyclubsec@gmail.com
PTSO Representative
Hellaina Rothenburg
corpcoerep@gmail.com
Communications
Laurie Blake
corcomm@canadianponyclub.org
Communications - Assistant
Kaitlyn Henderson
horseshoeponyclub@gmail.com
Horse Masters Rep
Katie Bradbury
corpchmrep@gmail.com
Properties - Assistant
Karen Berg
corpcaproprep@gmail.com
Webmaster
Laurie Blake
corcomm@gmail.com
Youth Reps
Vanessa Vingo
corpcmemrep@gmail.com
Youth Rep - Junior
Ann Marie Miller
amiller@tfs.ca
Email Group

District Commissioner and Riding Centre Administrators

Algoma
Anne Finkler
soodogtalk@gmail.com
Durham
Amanda Brandt
amanda.brandt1@outlook.com
Horseshoe
Kaitlyn Henderson
horseshoeponyclub@gmail.com
Kawartha
Christine Millet
jiskfriesian@gmail.com
Rising Star
Sarah Mooney
sarah_parkin@hotmail.com
Temiskaming
Melina Walkingshaw
temiskamingpc@gmail.com
Toronto & North York
Anita Barnes
tnyponyclubdc@gmail.com
Uxbridge-Scugog
Daina Bengel
insurehorses@xplornet.com
Victoria
Julie Austin
julie@jaustinandsons.com
Woodwind South Centre
Christy Cachia-Zerygiewicz
woodwindsouthpcrc@outlook.com
Email Group

Regional Discipline Contacts

Dressage Chair
Sarah Mooney
corpcdresschair@gmail.com
Education - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcaedchair@gmail.com
Education Chair
Hellaina Rothenburg
corpcedchair@gmail.com
Prince Philip Games Chair
Amanda Vanveen
corpcppgchair@gmail.com
Quiz Chair
Laurie Blake
corpcquizchair@gmail.com
Rally - Working
Kelly Wright
corpcwrchair@gmail.com
Rally Chair
Sarah Parkin-Mooney
corpcrallychair@gmail.com
Show Jumping - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcasjchair@gmail.com
Show Jumping Chair
Christy Cachia-Zerygiewicz
corpcsjchair@gmail.com
Testing - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcatestchair@gmail.com
Testing Chair
Nellie Bradbury
corpctestchair@gmail.com
Tetrathlon Chair
Hellaina Rothenburg
vanroth@csolve.net
Prince Philip Games Chair - Assistant
Lily Solomon
4lily3s@gmail.com
Email Group

Visiting Commissioners

Laurie Blake
ljblake1025@outlook.com
Nancy Codlin
codlinn.art@gmail.com
Teri Lindsay
corpcvc4@gmail.com
Email Group

Youth Reps

Durham
Isabelle Day
kitt.d77@gmail.com
Horseshoe
Natalie Nariwny
dreamfish3172@gmail.com
Horseshoe
Natalie Zaniwny
dreamfish3172@gmail.com
Kawartha
Grace Howard
gemhoward@hotmail.com
Rising Star
Emma Mooney
junepisdragon18@gmail.com
Toronto & North York
Aza Endes
tnyponyclubyr@gmail.com
Uxbridge-Scugog
Eliza Goslin
elizagoslin22@gmail.com
Victoria
Emma Picken
emmareece13@hotmail.com
Woodwind South Centre
Hannah North
hrnorth05@hotmail.com
Email Group

Regional Testing Committee

Testing Chair
Nellie Bradbury
corpctestchair@gmail.com
Testing - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcatestchair@gmail.com
Email Group

Regional Dressage Committee

Dressage Chair
Sarah Mooney
corpcdresschair@gmail.com
Dressage - Assistant
Heather Leach
corpcdresschair@gmail.com
Dressage - Assistant
Peggy Leach
corpcdresschair@gmail.com
Email Group

Regional PPG Committee

Prince Philip Games Chair
Amanda Vanveen
corpcppgchair@gmail.com
Prince Philip Games Chair - Assistant
Lily Solomon
4lily3s@gmail.com
Email Group

Regional Quiz Committee

Quiz Chair
Laurie Blake
corpcquizchair@gmail.com
Email Group

Regional Rally Committee

Rally Chair
Sarah Parkin-Mooney
corpcrallychair@gmail.com
Rally - Working
Kelly Wright
corpcwrchair@gmail.com
Email Group

Regional Show Jumping Committee

Show Jumping Chair
Christy Cachia-Zerygiewicz
corpcsjchair@gmail.com
Show Jumping - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcasjchair@gmail.com
Email Group

Regional Testing Club Rep Committee

Testing Chair
Nellie Bradbury
corpctestchair@gmail.com
Testing - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcatestchair@gmail.com
Email Group

Regional Tetrathlon Committee

Tetrathlon Chair
Hellaina Rothenburg
vanroth@csolve.net
Email Group

Email List