Administration |
Regional Chair Stephannie Wall ironcloverfarm@hotmail.com | Assistant Regional Chair - North Maeghan Forster meghan.forster@alumni.unbc.ca |
Assistant Regional Chair - South Genevive Lenney genevieverosekate@gmail.com | Vice Chair Debbie Vanderydt dljcorbett@hotmail.com |
Deputy Director Stephannie Wall ironcloverfarm@hotmail.com | Treasurer Dani Goldenthal dani.goldenthal@gmail.com |
Membership Chair Michele Onsorge monsorge@gmail.com | Secretary Melony Forster melony.forster@alumni.unbc.ca |
PTSO Representative Karen Ritchey equied@hotmail.com | Communications Aimee Ancheta aimee.ancheta@zayac.org |
Communications Sam Eakin bcinponyclub@gmail.com | Youth Rep - North Grace Zayac grace@zayac.org |
Youth Rep - South Wright Ella May ellamayeve@gmail.com |
Email Group |
District Commissioner and Riding Centre Administrators |
Armstrong Dani Goldenthal dani.goldenthal@gmail.com | Bulkley Valley Leah Germain bvponyclub@gmail.com |
Lakes District Rachelle Van Zanten rachelleskis@gmail.com | Omineca Carla Hutchinson dcominecaponyclub@gmail.com |
Penticton Sara Zerr pentictonponyclub01@gmail.com | Quesnel & District Rachael Mayo rachael.mayo@gmail.com |
Shuswap Lake Megan Drury aroteanguse@gmail.com | South Thompson Tiffany Wilson tiffanywilson@icloud.com |
Spruce Ridge Maeghan Forster maf033@usask.ca | Terrace Kirsty Evans-Hernes khernes1@hotmail.com |
Vernon & District Amanda Chaimberlain amandabird@hotmail.ca | West Kootenay Alison Exner allicat12@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Discipline Contacts |
Dressage Chair Sam Eakin sam_eakin713@hotmail.com | Education - North Kirsty Evans-Hernes khernes1@hotmail.com |
Education - South Megan Wright meganwright740@yahoo.ca | Prince Philip Games Chair Debbie Vanderydt dljcorbett@hotmail.com |
Quiz Chair Karen Ritchey equied@hotmail.com | Rally Chair Dani Goldenthal dani.goldenthal@gmail.com |
Show Jumping Chair Kirsty Evans-Hernes khernes1@hotmail.com | Testing Chair Kally Cowan kally_cowan@hotmail.com |
Tetrathlon Chair Debbie Vanderydt dljcorbett@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Youth Reps |
Lakes District Taylor Macdonald bobmac45@telus.net | Omineca Ann Watney anndouglas828@gmail.com |
Quesnel & District Gethin Mayo rachel.mayo@gmail.com | South Thompson Hailey Sample haileysample3@gmail.com |
Terrace Claire Hernes khernes1@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Assistant District Commissioner |
Armstrong Crystal Head crystal25dawn@hotmail.com | Bulkley Valley Marina Robb marina.rrobb@gmail.com |
Lakes District Laura Van Den Boogaart lboogaart@live.ca | Omineca Jamie Fraser ntdchaos@gmail.com |
Penticton Dayna Rogalsky dkrogalsky@outlook.com | Quesnel & District Emily Wiebe 250-925-0205 |
Shuswap Lake Penny Ishoy pennyishoy@hotmail.com | South Thompson Heather Blomgren johvale@gmail.com |
Spruce Ridge Melony Forster melony.forster@alumni.unbc.ca | Terrace Sam Eakin sam_eakin713@hotmail.com |
West Kootenay Abenie De Weever wkponyclub@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Testing Committee |
Testing Chair Kally Cowan kally_cowan@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Dressage Committee |
Dressage Chair Sam Eakin sam_eakin713@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional PPG Committee |
Prince Philip Games Chair Debbie Vanderydt dljcorbett@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Quiz Committee |
Quiz Chair Karen Ritchey equied@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Rally Committee |
Rally Chair Dani Goldenthal dani.goldenthal@gmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Show Jumping Committee |
Show Jumping Chair Kirsty Evans-Hernes khernes1@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Testing Club Rep Committee |
Testing Chair Kally Cowan kally_cowan@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Tetrathlon Committee |
Tetrathlon Chair Debbie Vanderydt dljcorbett@hotmail.com |
Email Group |
Regional Treasurer Committee |
Treasurer Dani Goldenthal dani.goldenthal@gmail.com | Shuswap Lake (Treasurer) Tracy Forai mistyisland99@hotmail.com |
Email Group |