CPC Volunteer Recognition

This award recognizes volunteers who have devoted their time for either 15 or 25 Years.

Canadian Pony Club Volunteer Recognition - 15 Years

Last NameFirst NameRegionBranchYear
Christian Brenda Alberta North 2002
Day Carole Alberta North 2002
Garrett Ginni Alberta North 2002
Goodliffe Jane Alberta North 2009
Heald Darlene Alberta North 2002
Johnson Deanna Alberta North 2002
Ostapec Anita Alberta North 2015
Pettit Robin Alberta North 2006
Playdon Kathy Alberta North 2002
Solverson Billi Alberta North 2006
Stephen Marlene Alberta North 2006
Bercha Susan Alberta South 2002
Berger Carol Alberta South 2008
Brown Tom Alberta South 2002
Daly Shannon Alberta South 2002
Davies Chris Alberta South 2002
Drinnin Christa Alberta South 2002
Edgecombe-Green Barb Alberta South 2004
Gamble Barb Alberta South 2004
Kay Jackie Alberta South 2004
MacIntosh Sue Alberta South 2002
Moore Carrol Alberta South 2002
O'Gorman Judy Alberta South 2008
Otto Carolyn Alberta South 2002
Peterson Sandi Alberta South 2002
Riker Lynne Alberta South 2005
Willis Joanne Alberta South 2005
Ritchie Karen BC Interior North 2009
Butler Susan BC Islands 2008
Charnell Sheena BC Islands 2004
Crampton Heather BC Islands 2004
Manson Janet BC Islands 2004
Pink Lisa BC Islands 2004
Thomas Howie BC Islands 2008
Armitage Cat BC Lower Mainland 2008
Bishop Linda BC Lower Mainland 2008
Borrow Jill BC Lower Mainland 2002
Bradley Sarah BC Lower Mainland 2014
Buker Brenda BC Lower Mainland 2007
Evans Margaret BC Lower Mainland 2002
Glanfield Laurel BC Lower Mainland 2008
Gunn Mitch BC Lower Mainland 2008
Gunn Kris BC Lower Mainland 2008
Higginson Pam BC Lower Mainland 2013
Higginson Rick BC Lower Mainland 2008
Maynard Rick BC Lower Mainland 2009
Maynard Jennifer BC Lower Mainland 2009
McDonald Carol BC Lower Mainland 2002
McIntosh Marta BC Lower Mainland 2008
Munro Peter BC Lower Mainland 2008
Munro Val BC Lower Mainland 2008
Rigby Margaret BC Lower Mainland 2008
Roman Marlene BC Lower Mainland 2011
Sanderson Lynn BC Lower Mainland 2002
Sheppard Helga BC Lower Mainland 2013
Spenst Shirley BC Lower Mainland 2008
Spenst Janice BC Lower Mainland 2008
Thomas Vic BC Lower Mainland 2002
Vilvang Margot BC Lower Mainland 2008
Walters Maureen BC Lower Mainland 2008
Wedler Rolf BC Lower Mainland 2013
Cooper Marcia BCIN 2007
Kennedy Bonnie BCIN 2007
Marsh Karen BCIN 2007
McDonald Heather BCIN 2002
McNaughton Joan BCIN 2007
Orton Harry BCIN 2003
Orton Anita BCIN 2003
Schliep Marjatta BCIN 2007
Smith Karen BCIN 2008
Weslowski Ione BCIN 2002
Baker Debbie Central Ontario 2007
Barnes Gwen Central Ontario 2007
Brown Bruce Central Ontario 2002
Codlin Nancy Central Ontario 2002
Cotter Carmen Central Ontario 2007
Couch Carol Central Ontario 2002
Durward Charlie Central Ontario 2002
Durward Maisie Central Ontario 2002
Emo Nancy Central Ontario 2002
Grimm Barbara Central Ontario 2002
Inglis Bob Central Ontario 2002
Inglis Liz Central Ontario 2002
Jamieson Jan Central Ontario 2004
Mattos Mary Central Ontario 2007
Murray Bill Central Ontario 2007
O'Neill Marg Central Ontario 2007
Robertson Debbie Central Ontario 2007
Russell Kelly Central Ontario 2013
Ryan Kelly Central Ontario 2013
Shipley Karol Central Ontario 2007
Berry Maria Manitoba 2011
Bradley Barb Manitoba 2009
Chamillard Carole Manitoba 2015
Crowe Val Manitoba 2002
Crowe Phil Manitoba 2002
Funk Marilyn Manitoba 2002
Lee Dianna Manitoba 2006
McLean Karen Manitoba 2011
Moehring Debbie Manitoba 2006
Moehring John Manitoba 2006
Read Sarah Manitoba 2015
Smith Monica Manitoba 2002
Stephens Jan Manitoba 2002
Teske Margaret Manitoba 2002
Wishart Leslie Manitoba 2004
Carroll-Nisbett Colleen NB/PEI 2009
Gallagher Mike New Brunswick/PEI 2009
Allen Judy Nova Scotia 2007
Ansems Casey Nova Scotia 2003
Crewe Carollyn Nova Scotia 2007
Hansen Gay Nova Scotia 2007
Head Johanne Nova Scotia 2003
Johnson Margie Nova Scotia 2007
Lew Mary Nova Scotia 2003
Locke Diana Nova Scotia 2014
Perry Suzanne Nova Scotia 2007
Reeves Claire Nova Scotia 2007
Sarsfield Fran Nova Scotia 2003
Sloan Debbie Nova Scotia 2014
Steele Teresa Nova Scotia 2007
Barker Jill Nova Scotia/Newfoundland 2002
Christie Julie Nova Scotia/Newfoundland 2002
Head Lindsay Nova Scotia/Newfoundland 2002
Bueckert Sherrill Saskatchewan 2009
Gabrush Zenia Saskatchewan 2009
McCarty Cecile Saskatchewan 2004
Pattison Roberta Saskatchewan 2009
Remmen Moira Saskatchewan 2002
Walker Julie Saskatchewan 2004
Everson Val St Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2004
Isenberg Mark St Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2004
Leach Kay St Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2004
Sherratt Heather St Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2004
Tucker Liz St Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2004
Fowler Anne-Marie St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Greer Tess St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2007
Hunter Cat St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2007
Lorden Susan St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2007
McCague Karl St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Miedzinska Kasia St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2007
Richardson Fred St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2008
Baird Helen Western Ontario 2006
Brenner Renee Western Ontario 2005
Buchanan-Smith Virginia Western Ontario 2004
Daunt George Western Ontario 2014
Hale Linda Western Ontario 2014
Harris Tom Western Ontario 2011
Johnson Wendy Western Ontario 2005
Kerr Kevin Western Ontario 2012
Miller Cathy Western Ontario 2009
Radcliffe Tom Western Ontario 2014
Radcliffe Sandra Western Ontario 2014
Rainford Alison Western Ontario 2002
Rainford Ralph Western Ontario 2004
Robinson Barb Western Ontario 2014
Roth Susan Western Ontario 2005
Saunders Sandra Western Ontario 2002
Zelmer Del Western Ontario 2008

Canadian Pony Club Volunteer Recognition - 25 Years

Last NameFirst NameRegionBranchYear
Day Carole Alberta North 2009
Shiels Lenora Alberta North 2002
Agate Wendy Alberta South 2002
Flundra Judith Alberta South 2002
Flundra Dennis Alberta South 2002
McGillvary June Alberta South 2002
Nicol Vivienne Alberta South 2003
Pratt Milli Alberta South 2002
Stephenson Jill Alberta South 2004
Wensink Susan Alberta South 2002
Whenham Robin Alberta South 2002
Kennedy Bonnie BC Interior North 2009
Kopetski Elaine BC Interior North 2011
Marsh Karen BC Interior North 2011
McDonald Heather BC Interior North 2011
Schliep Marjetta BC Interior North 2011
Kirby Dorothy BC Islands 2004
Evans Margaret BC Lower Mainland 2012
Gregory Marilyn BC Lower Mainland 2013
McDonald Carol BC Lower Mainland 2012
Sanderson Lynn BC Lower Mainland 2012
Spencer Diane BC Lower Mainland 2008
Williamson Lezah BC Lower Mainland 2008
Owens Jeane BCIN 2002
Codlin Nancy Central Ontario 2013
Durward Maisie Central Ontario 2012
Gale-Kidd Georgia Central Ontario 2004
Grimm Barb Central Ontario 2005
O'Brien Diana Central Ontario 2013
Sillcox Sandra Central Ontario 2002
Smith Bob Central Ontario 2002
Smith Helen Central Ontario 2002
Summers Burle Central Ontario 2002
Thompson Toni Central Ontario 2002
Crowe Phil Manitoba 2012
Crowe Val Manitoba 2007
Funk Marilyn Manitoba 2009
Lee Dianna Manitoba 2016
Moehring John Manitoba 2016
Wishart Leslie Manitoba 2016
Saville Kim New Brunswick/PEI 2009
Touchie-Blakely Heather New Brunswick/PEI 2009
Donaldson Betty Nova Scotia/Newfoundland 2002
Henry Mary Nova Scotia/Newfoundland 2002
Partington Elaine Saskatchewan 2004
Remmen Moira Saskatchewan 2004
Hickman Christine St Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2004
Nuth Pam St Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2004
Ainslie NJ St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Bayer Diana St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Greer Tess St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Hunter Cat St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Isenberg Mark St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Tucker Liz St. Lawrence/Ottawa Valley 2015
Buchanan-Smith Virginia Western Ontario 2009
Dales Crawford Western Ontario 2002
Inglis Bob Western Ontario 2010
Inglis Liz Western Ontario 2010
Johnson Wendy Western Ontario 2015
Peace Anne Western Ontario 2002
Peace Colin Western Ontario 2002
Rainford Alison Western Ontario 2012
Rainford Ralph Western Ontario 2014
Roth Susan Western Ontario 2015
Simmons Bob Western Ontario 2011
Zelmer Del Western Ontario 2015