WESTERN ONTARIO REGIONAL
PONY CLUB
Show Jumping Championships
2000
WAYMARK FARMS, AYR
SATURDAY 29 JULY 2000
We gratefully acknowledge our Sponsors:
- Apple Saddlery, 1875 Innes Road, Ottawa, Ontario
- Bayer Agricultural Division, 77 Belfield Road, Etobicoke, Ontario
- Drs. Tom and Cathy Faulds, London, Ontario
- Greenhawk Harness and Equestrian Supplies, 4357 Colonel Talbot Road, Lambeth, Ontario
- Dorinda Greenway, London, Ontario
- Habitac Custom Equestrian Wear, 836 Colborne Street, London, Ontario
- Henry Equestrian Insurance Brokers Ltd., P.O. Box 578, Aurora, Ontario
- Nothers Awards and Identifications Limited, 323 Horton Street, London, Ontario
- Pharlap Saddlery Inc., 457 Highway 8, RR#1 Dundas, Ontario
- Steve Plunkett, London, Ontario
- Riding Life, 16 Northumberland Street, Ayr, Ontario
- Shur-Gain, 600 James St. South, St. Mary's, Ontario
- Stained Glass by Mary McColm, 996 Mahogany Road, London, Ontario
- Matthew Stephenson, Farrier, RR#4 Mt. Brydges, Ontario
- Tim and Sharon Wright, Sarnia, Ontario
- Dr. Lisa Zeitz, London, Ontario
Congratulations to our divisional champions:
- Pre-Entry: Jenna Rogerson and "Mountain Standard" of Windsor-Essex
- Entry: Shannon Townsend and "Just a Minute" of Mill Ridge
- Starter: Wes Morrison and "It's All Good" of High County
- Beginner: Danielle Bechard and "Mountain Standard" of Guelph
- Novice: Leslie Seville and "Sky's the Limit" of Bluewater
- Intermediate: Ashley Meagher and "True Colours" of Mill Ridge
- Advanced: Amanda Dunn and "The Dragon Perince" of Mill Ridge
Here are the summaries of points for each division. Detailed results for each class are available by clicking the "Details" links below each division summary.
Pre-Entry Championship Division (2'0" with jumpoffs 2'3") Judge: Rachel
Buchanan-Smith |
No |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Class 1 Table A |
Class 2 Table C |
Class 3 Table A |
Total |
Place |
G26 |
Jenna Rogerson |
Blue Diamond |
Windsor-Essex |
7 |
7 |
7 |
21 |
1 |
G24 |
Alex Pizans |
Mr. Sandman |
Bluewater |
4 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
2 |
G25 |
Katie Policelli |
Ima Chexy Sensation |
Bluewater |
5 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
G22 |
Jean Eagleson |
Magic Dragon |
London |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
4 |
G27 |
Kendra Taylor |
Just Call Me Peanuts |
Mill Ridge |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
G21 |
Carla Bright |
Caliko |
Bluewater |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
G23 |
Sean Mitchell |
Chuck |
Caledon |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
G28 |
Melissa Wagner |
Little Man Jake |
Wiindsor-Essex |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
Details for the Pre-Entry Division
Entry Championship Division (2'3" with jumpoffs 2'6") Judge: Rachel
Buchanan-Smith |
No |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Class 4 Table A |
Class 5 Table C |
Class 6 Table A |
Total |
Place |
G18 |
Shannon Townsend |
Just a Minute |
Mill Ridge |
5 |
7 |
7 |
19 |
1 |
G14 |
Casey MacIntosh |
Ghost |
Niagara |
7 |
5 |
5 |
17 |
2 |
G17 |
Kelly Poisson |
Dawson |
Windsor-Essex |
1 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
G19 |
Katie Veinot |
Kentucky Prince |
London |
0 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
G15 |
Jennifer Morrison |
Mountain Standard |
Niagara |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
G16 |
Erin Murphy |
Frisky |
Niagara |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
G12 |
Amanda Green |
Pilgrim |
London |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
Details for the Entry Division
Starter Championship Division (2'6" with jumpoffs 2'9") Judge: Rachel
Buchanan-Smith |
No |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Class 7 Table A |
Class 8 Table C |
Class 9 Table A |
Total |
Place |
G9 |
Wes Morrison |
It's All Good |
High County |
7 |
7 |
7 |
21 |
1 |
G11 |
Alyssa Zehr |
Split Decision |
London |
4 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
G2 |
Barbie Bent |
Jessie |
Guelph |
0 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
3 |
G4 |
Caitlin Curran-Blaney |
Simon |
Mount Nemo |
5 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
G6 |
Corrin Harris |
Heza Hawk |
Niagara |
3 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
G5 |
Jamie Greenfield |
A Touch of Colour |
Guelph |
2 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
G3 |
Lindsay Bouchard |
Lady Adinas |
Bluewater |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
G7 |
James Hill |
Three Wishes |
Bluewater |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
G8 |
Heather Klatt |
Just a Passion |
Bluewater |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
G1 |
Heather Agnew |
Tango |
Mount Nemo |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
G10 |
Luke Stephenson |
Winston's Wish |
Guelph |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
Details for the Starter Division
Beginner Championship Division (2'9" with jumpoffs 3'0") Judge: Annis Dupont |
No |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Class 10 Table A |
Class 11 Table C |
Class 12 Table A |
Total |
Place |
B16 |
Danielle Bechard |
Blaze'n Glory |
Guelph |
3 |
7 |
7 |
17 |
1 |
B19 |
Erin Greenfield |
A la Mode |
Guelph |
7 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
2 |
B18 |
Tegan Fair |
Phoebe |
Guelph |
2 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
3 |
B20 |
Abigail Miller |
Hot Chocolate |
London |
5 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
4 |
B21 |
Ryan Mitchell |
Holly |
Caledon |
1 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
B23 |
Devon Ambroise |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
B17 |
Petra Deane |
Caddy |
London |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
B15 |
Jesse Anderson |
Caspian |
Caledon |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
B24 |
Brittany Veinot |
Maestro |
London |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
B14 |
Allison Poel |
Antonio Rose |
London |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
B22 |
Brooke Olejnik |
Suna |
Caledon |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
Details for the Beginner Division
Novice Championship Division (3'0" with jumpoffs 3'3") Judge: Annis Dupont |
No |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Class 13 Table A |
Class 14 Table C |
Class 15 Table A |
Total |
Place |
B13 |
Leslie Seville |
Sky's the Limit |
Bluewater |
7 |
7 |
7 |
21 |
1 |
B9 |
Julia Marr |
Cover Story |
London |
5 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
2 |
B7 |
Alex Bailey |
Mozart |
London |
4 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
B12 |
Heather Roung |
Nikki Nikkers |
Windsor-Essex |
3 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
4 |
B8 |
Darby Kletka |
Blue Clay |
London |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Details for the Novice Division
Intermediate Championship Division (3'3" with jumpoffs 3'6") Judge: Annis Dupont |
No |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Class 16 Table A |
Class 17 Table C |
Class 18 Table A |
Total |
Place |
B5 |
Ashley Meagher |
True Colours |
Mill Ridge |
7 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
1 |
B10 |
Erin McBride |
Chasing Rainbows |
Guelph |
0 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
2 |
B6 |
Erin Magee |
Grand Illusion |
London |
0 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
3 |
B4 |
Melanie MacKenzie |
Jokes Aside |
Bluewater |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
Details for the Intermediate Division
Advanced Championship Division (3'6" with jumpoffs 3'9") Judge: Annis Dupont |
No |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Class 19 Table A |
Class 20 Table C |
Class 21 Table A |
Total |
Place |
B1 |
Amanda Dunn |
The Dragon Prince |
Mill Ridge |
7 |
7 |
7 |
21 |
1 |
B2 |
Sarah Hill |
Star Dusted Sky |
Guelph |
5 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
2 |
B3 |
Lindsay Thompson |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
0 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
Details for the Advanced Division
Class 1: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
G26 |
Jenna Rogerson |
Blue Diamond |
Windsor-Essex |
0.00 |
0.00 |
40.39 |
1 |
7 |
G25 |
Katie Policelli |
Ima Chexy Sensation |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
44.68 |
2 |
5 |
G24 |
Alex Pizans |
Mr. Sandman |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
46.10 |
3 |
4 |
G22 |
Jean Eagleson |
Magic Dragon |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
49.32 |
4 |
3 |
G27 |
Kendra Taylor |
Just Call Me Peanuts |
Mill Ridge |
3.00 |
- |
- |
5 |
2 |
G23 |
Sean Mitchell |
Chuck |
Caledon |
3.00 |
- |
- |
6 |
1 |
G21 |
Carla Bright |
Caliko |
Bluewater |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
G28 |
Melissa Wagner |
Little Man Jake |
Windsor-Essex |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 2: Table C |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Total Time |
Place |
Points |
G26 |
Jenna Rogerson |
Blue Diamond |
Windsor-Essex |
41.00 |
1 |
7 |
G24 |
Alex Pizans |
Mr. Sandman |
Bluewater |
45.20 |
2 |
5 |
G25 |
Katie Policelli |
Ima Chexy Sensation |
Bluewater |
45.68 |
3 |
4 |
G22 |
Jean Eagleson |
Magic Dragon |
London |
45.99 |
4 |
3 |
G21 |
Carla Bright |
Caliko |
Bluewater |
69.93 |
5 |
2 |
G27 |
Kendra Taylor |
Just Call Me Peanuts |
Mill Ridge |
74.44 |
6 |
1 |
G28 |
Melissa Wagner |
Little Man Jake |
Wiindsor-Essex |
E |
- |
0 |
G23 |
Sean Mitchell |
Chuck |
Caledon |
E |
- |
0 |
Class 3: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
G26 |
Jenna Rogerson |
Blue Diamond |
Windsor-Essex |
0.00 |
0.00 |
39.24 |
1 |
7 |
G24 |
Alex Pizans |
Mr. Sandman |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
42.04 |
2 |
5 |
G22 |
Jean Eagleson |
Magic Dragon |
London |
0.00 |
E |
- |
3 |
4 |
G25 |
Katie Policelli |
Ima Chexy Sensation |
Bluewater |
0.75 |
- |
- |
4 |
3 |
G27 |
Kendra Taylor |
Just Call Me Peanuts |
Mill Ridge |
1.50 |
- |
- |
5 |
2 |
G28 |
Melissa Wagner |
Little Man Jake |
Wiindsor-Essex |
1.75 |
- |
- |
6 |
1 |
G21 |
Carla Bright |
Caliko |
Bluewater |
8.25 |
- |
- |
7 |
0 |
G23 |
Sean Mitchell |
Chuck |
Caledon |
10.50 |
- |
- |
8 |
0 |
Class 4: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
G14 |
Casey MacIntosh |
Ghost |
Niagara |
0.00 |
0.00 |
36.31 |
1 |
7 |
G18 |
Shannon Townsend |
Just a Minute |
Mill Ridge |
0.00 |
0.00 |
36.74 |
2 |
5 |
G12 |
Amanda Green |
Pilgrim |
London |
0.00 |
0.00 |
40.92 |
3 |
4 |
G15 |
Jennifer Morrison |
Mountain Standard |
Niagara |
0.00 |
4.00 |
42.34 |
4 |
3 |
G16 |
Erin Murphy |
Frisky |
Niagara |
0.00 |
E |
- |
5 |
2 |
G17 |
Kelly Poisson |
Dawson |
Windsor-Essex |
3.00 |
- |
- |
6 |
1 |
G19 |
Katie Veinot |
Kentucky Prince |
London |
7.00 |
- |
- |
7 |
0 |
Class 5: Table C |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Total Time |
Place |
Points |
G18 |
Shannon Townsend |
Just a Minute |
Mill Ridge |
37.97 |
1 |
7 |
G14 |
Casey MacIntosh |
Ghost |
Niagara |
38.16 |
2 |
5 |
G17 |
Kelly Poisson |
Dawson |
Windsor-Essex |
42.48 |
3 |
4 |
G19 |
Katie Veinot |
Kentucky Prince |
London |
43.91 |
4 |
3 |
G15 |
Jennifer Morrison |
Mountain Standard |
Niagara |
49.59 |
5 |
2 |
G16 |
Erin Murphy |
Frisky |
Niagara |
52.46 |
6 |
1 |
G12 |
Amanda Green |
Pilgrim |
London |
62.57 |
7 |
0 |
Class 6: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
G18 |
Shannon Townsend |
Just a Minute |
Mill Ridge |
0.00 |
0.00 |
30.90 |
1 |
7 |
G14 |
Casey MacIntosh |
Ghost |
Niagara |
0.00 |
0.00 |
31.65 |
2 |
5 |
G19 |
Katie Veinot |
Kentucky Prince |
London |
0.00 |
0.00 |
33.11 |
3 |
4 |
G17 |
Kelly Poisson |
Dawson |
Windsor-Essex |
0.00 |
0.00 |
36.30 |
4 |
3 |
G16 |
Erin Murphy |
Frisky |
Niagara |
0.00 |
0.00 |
41.36 |
5 |
2 |
G15 |
Jennifer Morrison |
Mountain Standard |
Niagara |
0.00 |
0.00 |
42.91 |
6 |
1 |
G12 |
Amanda Green |
Pilgrim |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
36.25 |
7 |
0 |
Class 7: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
G9 |
Wes Morrison |
It's All Good |
High County |
0.00 |
0.00 |
31.75 |
2 |
5 |
G4 |
Caitlin Curran-Blaney |
Simon |
Mount Nemo |
0.00 |
0.00 |
39.00 |
2 |
5 |
G11 |
Alyssa Zehr |
Split Decision |
London |
0.00 |
0.00 |
40.19 |
3 |
4 |
G6 |
Corrin Harris |
Heza Hawk |
Niagara |
0.00 |
0.00 |
41.25 |
4 |
3 |
G5 |
Jamie Greenfield |
A Touch of Colour |
Guelph |
0.00 |
0.00 |
41.33 |
5 |
2 |
G8 |
Heather Klatt |
Just a Passion |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
41.82 |
6 |
1 |
G7 |
James Hill |
Three Wishes |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
46.66 |
7 |
0 |
G3 |
Lindsay Bouchard |
Lady Adinas |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
4.00 |
42.00 |
8 |
0 |
G2 |
Barbie Bent |
Jessie |
Guelph |
0.00 |
0.00 |
E |
9 |
0 |
G1 |
Heather Agnew |
Tango |
Mount Nemo |
3.00 |
0.00 |
- |
10 |
0 |
G10 |
Luke Stephenson |
Winston's Wish |
Guelph |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 8: Table C |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Total Time |
Place |
Points |
G9 |
Wes Morrison |
It's All Good |
High County |
36.01 |
1 |
7 |
G11 |
Alyssa Zehr |
Split Decision |
London |
40.71 |
2 |
5 |
G2 |
Barbie Bent |
Jessie |
Guelph |
41.26 |
3 |
4 |
G5 |
Jamie Greenfield |
A Touch of Colour |
Guelph |
41.74 |
4 |
3 |
G3 |
Lindsay Bouchard |
Lady Adinas |
Bluewater |
44.21 |
5 |
2 |
G7 |
James Hill |
Three Wishes |
Bluewater |
48.18 |
6 |
1 |
G8 |
Heather Klatt |
Just a Passion |
Bluewater |
49.39 |
7 |
0 |
G6 |
Corrin Harris |
Heza Hawk |
Niagara |
50.40 |
8 |
0 |
G1 |
Heather Agnew |
Tango |
Mount Nemo |
56.96 |
9 |
0 |
G10 |
Luke Stephenson |
Winston's Wish |
Guelph |
31.34 |
10 |
0 |
G4 |
Caitlin Curran-Blaney |
Simon |
Mount Nemo |
E |
- |
0 |
Class 9: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
G9 |
Wes Morrison |
It's All Good |
High County |
0.00 |
0.00 |
30.20 |
1 |
7 |
G2 |
Barbie Bent |
Jessie |
Guelph |
0.00 |
0.00 |
32.61 |
2 |
5 |
G11 |
Alyssa Zehr |
Split Decision |
London |
0.00 |
0.00 |
33.70 |
3 |
4 |
G6 |
Corrin Harris |
Heza Hawk |
Niagara |
0.00 |
0.00 |
34.45 |
4 |
3 |
G4 |
Caitlin Curran-Blaney |
Simon |
Mount Nemo |
0.00 |
0.00 |
35.49 |
5 |
2 |
G7 |
James Hill |
Three Wishes |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
38.72 |
6 |
1 |
G3 |
Lindsay Bouchard |
Lady Adinas |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
40.57 |
7 |
0 |
G1 |
Heather Agnew |
Tango |
Mount Nemo |
0.00 |
0.00 |
41.86 |
8 |
0 |
G10 |
Luke Stephenson |
Winston's Wish |
Guelph |
0.00 |
4.00 |
43.22 |
9 |
0 |
G5 |
Jamie Greenfield |
A Touch of Colour |
Guelph |
4.00 |
- |
- |
10 |
0 |
G8 |
Heather Klatt |
Just a Passion |
Bluewater |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 10: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B19 |
Erin Greenfield |
A la Mode |
Guelph |
0.00 |
0.00 |
40.93 |
1 |
7 |
B20 |
Abigail Miller |
Hot Chocolate |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
45.41 |
2 |
5 |
B23 |
Devon Ambroise |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
50.13 |
3 |
4 |
B16 |
Danielle Bechard |
Blaze'n Glory |
Guelph |
0.50 |
- |
- |
4 |
3 |
B18 |
Tegan Fair |
Phoebe |
Guelph |
0.50 |
- |
- |
5 |
2 |
B21 |
Ryan Mitchell |
Holly |
Caledon |
4.00 |
- |
- |
6 |
1 |
B24 |
Brittany Veinot |
Maestro |
London |
5.75 |
- |
- |
7 |
0 |
B22 |
Brooke Olejnik |
Suna |
Caledon |
10.00 |
- |
- |
8 |
0 |
B14 |
Allison Poel |
Antonio Rose |
London |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
B15 |
Jesse Anderson |
Caspian |
Caledon |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
B17 |
Petra Deane |
Caddy |
London |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 11: Table C |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Total Time |
Place |
Points |
B16 |
Danielle Bechard |
Blaze'n Glory |
Guelph |
47.00 |
1 |
7 |
B18 |
Tegan Fair |
Phoebe |
Guelph |
47.88 |
2 |
5 |
B19 |
Erin Greenfield |
A la Mode |
Guelph |
48.33 |
3 |
4 |
B21 |
Ryan Mitchell |
Holly |
Caledon |
49.97 |
4 |
3 |
B20 |
Abigail Miller |
Hot Chocolate |
London |
50.72 |
5 |
2 |
B24 |
Brittany Veinot |
Maestro |
London |
56.28 |
6 |
1 |
B23 |
Devon Ambroise |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
56.33 |
7 |
0 |
B15 |
Jesse Anderson |
Caspian |
Caledon |
60.77 |
8 |
0 |
B22 |
Brooke Olejnik |
Suna |
Caledon |
69.97 |
9 |
0 |
B17 |
Petra Deane |
Caddy |
London |
71.75 |
10 |
0 |
Class 12: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B16 |
Danielle Bechard |
Blaze'n Glory |
Guelph |
0.00 |
0.00 |
35.71 |
1 |
7 |
B18 |
Tegan Fair |
Phoebe |
Guelph |
0.00 |
0.00 |
35.96 |
2 |
5 |
B19 |
Erin Greenfield |
A la Mode |
Guelph |
0.00 |
4.00 |
33.33 |
3 |
4 |
B20 |
Abigail Miller |
Hot Chocolate |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
40.10 |
4 |
3 |
B17 |
Petra Deane |
Caddy |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
43.18 |
5 |
2 |
B15 |
Jesse Anderson |
Caspian |
Caledon |
3.75 |
- |
- |
6 |
1 |
B21 |
Ryan Mitchell |
Holly |
Caledon |
4.00 |
- |
- |
7 |
0 |
B24 |
Brittany Veinot |
Maestro |
London |
4.00 |
- |
- |
8 |
0 |
B22 |
Brooke Olejnik |
Suna |
Caledon |
5.25 |
- |
- |
9 |
0 |
B23 |
Devon Ambroise |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
5.75 |
- |
- |
10 |
0 |
Class 13: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B13 |
Leslie Seville |
Sky's the Limit |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
48.47 |
1 |
7 |
B9 |
Julia Marr |
Cover Story |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
36.71 |
2 |
5 |
B7 |
Alex Bailey |
Mozart |
London |
0.00 |
4.00 |
42.71 |
3 |
4 |
B12 |
Heather Roung |
Nikki Nikkers |
Windsor-Essex |
8.00 |
- |
- |
4 |
3 |
B8 |
Darby Kletka |
Blue Clay |
London |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 14: Table C |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Total Time |
Place |
Points |
B13 |
Leslie Seville |
Sky's the Limit |
Bluewater |
47.65 |
1 |
7 |
B9 |
Julia Marr |
Cover Story |
London |
48.84 |
2 |
5 |
B7 |
Alex Bailey |
Mozart |
London |
56.90 |
3 |
4 |
B12 |
Heather Roung |
Nikki Nikkers |
Windsor-Essex |
E |
- |
0 |
B8 |
Darby Kletka |
Blue Clay |
London |
E |
- |
0 |
Class 15: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B13 |
Leslie Seville |
Sky's the Limit |
Bluewater |
0.00 |
0.00 |
45.75 |
1 |
7 |
B12 |
Heather Roung |
Nikki Nikkers |
Windsor-Essex |
0.00 |
0.00 |
49.59 |
2 |
5 |
B7 |
Alex Bailey |
Mozart |
London |
4.00 |
- |
- |
3 |
4 |
B9 |
Julia Marr |
Cover Story |
London |
4.00 |
- |
- |
4 |
3 |
B8 |
Darby Kletka |
Blue Clay |
London |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 16: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B5 |
Ashley Meagher |
True Colours |
Mill Ridge |
17.75 |
- |
- |
1 |
7 |
B4 |
Melanie MacKenzie |
Jokes Aside |
Bluewater |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
B6 |
Erin Magee |
Grand Illusion |
London |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
B10 |
Erin McBride |
Chasing Rainbows |
Guelph |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 17: Table C |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Total Time |
Place |
Points |
B5 |
Ashley Meagher |
True Colours |
Mill Ridge |
52.56 |
1 |
7 |
B10 |
Erin McBride |
Chasing Rainbows |
Guelph |
69.57 |
2 |
5 |
B6 |
Erin Magee |
Grand Illusion |
London |
72.13 |
3 |
4 |
B4 |
Melanie MacKenzie |
Jokes Aside |
Bluewater |
90.53 |
4 |
3 |
Class 18: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B10 |
Erin McBride |
Chasing Rainbows |
Guelph |
0.00 |
4.00 |
38.62 |
1 |
7 |
B5 |
Ashley Meagher |
True Colours |
Mill Ridge |
0.00 |
8.00 |
32.03 |
2 |
5 |
B6 |
Erin Magee |
Grand Illusion |
London |
4.00 |
- |
- |
3 |
4 |
B4 |
Melanie MacKenzie |
Jokes Aside |
Bluewater |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 19: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B1 |
Amanda Dunn |
The Dragon Prince |
Mill Ridge |
4.00 |
- |
- |
1 |
7 |
B2 |
Sarah Hill |
Star Dusted Sky |
Guelph |
5.25 |
- |
- |
2 |
5 |
B3 |
Lindsay Thompson |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
E |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Class 20: Table C |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
Total Time |
Place |
Points |
B1 |
Amanda Dunn |
The Dragon Prince |
Mill Ridge |
57.75 |
1 |
7 |
B2 |
Sarah Hill |
Star Dusted Sky |
Guelph |
63.59 |
2 |
5 |
B3 |
Lindsay Thompson |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
E |
- |
0 |
Class 21: Table A |
No. |
Name |
Horse |
Branch |
First Round Faults |
Jumpoff |
Place |
Points |
Faults |
Time |
B1 |
Amanda Dunn |
The Dragon Prince |
Mill Ridge |
0.00 |
0.00 |
40.50 |
1 |
7 |
B2 |
Sarah Hill |
Star Dusted Sky |
Guelph |
0.00 |
3.00 |
52.32 |
2 |
5 |
B3 |
Lindsay Thompson |
Spur of the Moment |
London |
9.00 |
- |
- |
3 |
4 |
|