CANADIAN
NATIONAL TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Riding
Black Diamond Land and Cattle Company
Junior Girls |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Stadium |
Cross Cntry |
Score |
1 |
Julia Marr |
WOR |
London |
750 |
750 |
1500 |
2 |
Megan Fraser |
AB |
Devonshire |
750 |
750 |
1500 |
3 |
Kalyn Chalupa |
BCLM |
Panorama Ridge |
750 |
736 |
1486 |
4 |
Jessica Leask |
AB |
Westbrook |
750 |
732 |
1482 |
5 |
Valerie Latour |
COR |
Pause Awhile |
750 |
718 |
1468 |
6 |
Devon Ambroise |
WOR |
London |
750 |
658 |
1408 |
7 |
Hanna Smith |
BCLM |
Vancouver |
750 |
654 |
1404 |
8 |
Heather Agnew |
WOR |
Mount Nemo |
710 |
680 |
1390 |
9 |
Jessica Kronlund |
AB |
Westbrook |
750 |
640 |
1390 |
10 |
Alex Bailey |
WOR |
London |
750 |
638 |
1388 |
11 |
Inga Hansen |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
710 |
666 |
1376 |
12 |
Jennifer Wilson |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
670 |
696 |
1366 |
13 |
Eden Smith |
COR |
Pause Awhile |
659 |
638 |
1297 |
14 |
Brittany Germain |
AB |
Devonshire |
693 |
530 |
1223 |
15 |
Dorthey Binkley |
SLOV |
United Countries |
723 |
468 |
1191 |
16 |
Emily Walker |
COR |
Durham |
710 |
454 |
1164 |
17 |
Rachael Leask |
AB |
Westbrook |
Elim |
544 |
544 |
Senior Girls |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Stadium |
Cross Cntry |
Score |
1 |
Tania Grad |
BCLM |
Panorama Ridge |
650 |
750 |
1400 |
2 |
Kari-Ann McNabb |
AB |
Cochrane |
650 |
750 |
1400 |
3 |
Jeanette Johnson |
NS/NFLD |
Eastern Shore |
614 |
518 |
1132 |
4 |
Lauren Glanfield |
BCLM |
Hazelmere |
562 |
548 |
1110 |
5 |
Chris Tyerman |
AB |
Red Deer |
555 |
484 |
1039 |
6 |
Tracey Smith |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
387 |
520 |
907 |
7 |
Caitlin Campbell |
WOR |
London |
562 |
222 |
784 |
8 |
Nell Sanders |
WOR |
London |
724 |
0 |
724 |
9 |
Tracy Feduck |
WOR |
Peace Bridge |
678 |
6 |
684 |
10 |
Marika Welsh |
BCIN |
Vernon |
682 |
Elim |
682 |
11 |
Jenine Dilts |
WOR |
London |
581 |
0 |
581 |
12 |
Erin Fieger |
SK |
Regina & District |
543 |
Elim |
543 |
Junior Boys |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Stadium |
Cross Cntry |
Score |
1 |
Andrew Pike |
COR |
Tynedale |
750 |
746 |
1496 |
2 |
Chris Vanderwel |
BCLM |
Richmond |
750 |
736 |
1486 |
3 |
Noel Clark |
AB |
Westbrook |
750 |
718 |
1468 |
4 |
Wes Morrison |
WOR |
High County |
750 |
718 |
1468 |
5 |
Craig Pettersen |
COR |
Pause Awhile |
710 |
750 |
1460 |
6 |
Brian Morton |
BCLM |
Vancouver |
750 |
680 |
1430 |
7 |
Joseph Holownia |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
655 |
664 |
1319 |
8 |
Wesley Barnes |
COR |
Pine Ridge |
578 |
620 |
1198 |
9 |
Randy Dare |
WOR |
London |
701 |
482 |
1183 |
10 |
Ryan Mitchell |
WOR |
Caledon |
575 |
606 |
1181 |
11 |
Jeremy Neilson |
AB |
Westbrook |
226 |
538 |
764 |
Senior Boys |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Stadium |
Cross Cntry |
Score |
1 |
Will McNabb |
AB |
Cochrane |
692 |
690 |
1382 |
2 |
Matt Grant |
BCLM |
Langley |
645 |
730 |
1375 |
3 |
Josh Riker-Fox |
AB |
Delacour |
579 |
750 |
1329 |
4 |
Andrew Otto |
AB |
Prairie Rose |
606 |
574 |
1180 |
5 |
Brendan Bailey |
WOR |
London |
445 |
384 |
829 |
6 |
Steven McLay |
BCLM |
Langley |
696 |
Elim |
696 |
7 |
Terry Clark |
AB |
Westbrook |
282 |
86 |
368 |
|