ResultsHeader

MPC NATIONAL RESULTs


CPC National Dressage

MPC would like to send Congratulations to those who competed in
National Dressage this past week.

Training Level: Champion - Alexis Vahey (COR), riding Mickey
Reserve Champion - Hannah Simpson (WOR), riding Revi
First Level: Champion - Patricia Rothenburg (COR), riding K-Lee
Reserve Champion - Danielle Suzuki (WOR), riding Houdini

 

2016        Dressage
Training Level:   Karla Iverson 4th Place
Sydney Fraser 5th Place
First Level:   Jennifer Hammond 4th Place
Michaela Pankratz 5th Place

                    Quiz:           

Sabrina Kendall; Kassidy Moore; Abbey McLeod; Samatha Fontaine

1st Placed C Team
Individual C placings:  1st Sabrina Kendall
      3rd Samantha Fontaine
8th Kassidy Moore
22nd Abbey McLeod


2015 Showjumping:

                               Brennan McCullagh 1st Placed Individual

         Dressage:
                           Michaela Pankratz 
7th Placed Individual

---------------------------------------------------------

2014 Showjumping:


                                Jessi Good 3rd Placed Individual

                               

                                Dominic Good 3rd Placed Individual


            Dressage:

                                Katherine Page 1st Placed Individual Pre-Training Level

                                Katie Johnston 7th Placed Individual Training Level Dressage

             Quiz:

                               Sabrina Kendall 1st Place Individual C Level & Member of 1st Place C Team

                               Kassidy Moore 3rd Place Individual C Level and Member of 1st Place C Team

                              Jennifer Hammond 8th Place Individual C Level & Member of 1st Place C Team

                              Karla Iverson 12th Place Individual C Level & Member of 1st Place C Team

                              Brennan McCullagh 15th Place Individual C Level & Member of 8th Place C Team

                              Katie Johnston Member of 8th Place C Team

                              Dominic Good Member of 8th Place C Team

                              Callum Read Member of 8th Place C Team


---------------------------------------------------



2013 Showjumping:


Jessi Good 5th Placed Individual & Special Horsemanship Award


         Dressage:

Brennan McCullagh 4th Placed Individual Pre-Training Level

Shannon MacLean 5th Placed Individual 2nd Level Dressage

Erika Rob 12th Placed Individual Training Level Dressage

___________________________________________________________________________


         Quiz:

Kerry Moore 1st Place Individual Affiliate Level

Kassidy Moore 12th Place Individual C Level and Member of 4th Place C Team

Sabrina Kendall 6th Place Individual C Level & Member of 4th Place C Team

 & North American Challenge Quiz 4th Place Individual C level & Member of 1st Place NAC Team

Jennifer Hammond 24th Place Individual C Level & Member of 4th Place C Team

Aylicia Spitzke 26th Place Individual C Level & Member of 4th Place C Team


Congratulations everyone!! You guys were amazing, we are so proud of you all!



MPC Championship RESULTS 2010,
Show jumping and Dressage

Regional Quiz 2011