Canadian Pony Club National Directory

Central Ontario Region

To keep this directory accurate and up to date, please send all changes as soon as they happen to Directory@CanadianPonyClub.Org


Regional Administration
District Commissioners and Riding Centre Administrators
Regional Discipline Contacts
Visiting Commissioners
Youth Reps


Administration

Regional Chair
Anita Barnes
corpcchair@gmail.com
Regional Vice Chair
Christy Cachia-Zerygiewicz
corpcvchair@gmail.com
National Director
Colin Barnes
corpcdir@gmail.com
Deputy Director
Anita Barnes
corpcchair@gmail.com
Secretary
Emma Green
corponyclubsec@gmail.com
Treasurer
Liz Miller
corpctreas@gmail.com
Membership
Janette White
corpcmem@gmail.com
Communications
Laurie Blake
corcomm@canadianponyclub.org
Communications - Assistant (Website uploads)
Hellaina Rothenburg
corpcacomcorbits@gmail.com
Website
Laurie Blake
corcomm@gmail.com
Assistant Regional Chair
Stephanie Mongrain
corpcachair@gmail.com
Communications - Assistant
Kaitlyn Henderson
horseshoeponyclub@gmail.com
Horsemasters Rep
Katie Bradbury
corpchmrep@gmail.com
JR Youth Rep
Danielle Zerdin
corpcjmemrrep@gmail.com
OE Assoc. Rep
Hellaina Rotherburg
corpcoerep@gmail.com
Properties
Liz Miller
corpcproprep@gmail.com
Properties - Assistant
Karen Berg
corpcaproprep@gmail.com
Treasurer-assistant
Amanda VanVeen
corpcppgchair@gmail.com
Youth Rep
Vanessa Vingo
corpcmemrep@gmail.com
Youth Rep - Junior
Anne Marie Miller
amiller@tfs.ca

District Commissioners and Riding Centre Administrators

Algoma
Anne Finkler
soodogtalk@gmail.com
Durham
Kelly Wright
durhamponyclub@hotmail.com
Horseshoe
Kaitlyn Henderson
horseshoeponyclub@gmail.com
Kawartha
Christine Millet
jiskfriesian@gmail.com
Rising Star
Sarah Mooney
sarah_parkin@hotmail.com
Temiskaming
Eliza Logan
tidbit_11@hotmail.com
Toronto & North York
Colin Barnes
tnyponyclubdc@gmail.com
Toronto & North York
Colin Barnes
tnyponyclubdc@gmail.com
Uxbridge-Scugog
Daina Bengel
insurehorses@xplornet.com
Victoria
Julie Austin
julie@jaustinandsons.com
Woodwind South Centre
Christy Cachia-Zerygiewicz
woodwindsouthpcrc@hotmail.com
 

Discipline Contacts

Dressage
Hellaina Rothenburg
corpdresschair@gmail.com
Dressage - Assistant
Heather Leach
corpcdresschair@gmail.com
Dressage - Assistant
Peggy Leach
corpcdresschair@gmail.com
Education
Hellaina Rothenburg
corpcedchair@gmail.com
Education - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcaedchair@gmail.com
LeTrec
Kelly Wright
corpcletrecchair@gmail.com
LeTrec - Assistant
Jacqueline Schaap-Treen
corpcaletracchair@gmail.com
P.P.G.
Amanda VanVeen
corpcppgchair@gmail.com
P.P.G. - Assistant
Brad Martin
corpcappgchair@gmail.com
P.P.G. - Assistant
Jessie-Lyn Boadway
corpcppgchair@gmail.com
Quiz
Laurie Blake
corpcquizchair@gmail.com
Quiz - Assistant
Kaitlyn Henderson
horseshoeponyclub@gmail.com
Rally
Sarah Parkin-Mooney
corpcrallychair@gmail.com
Rally - Assistant
Kelly Wright
corpcarallychair@gmail.com
Rally - Working
Kelly Wright
corpcwrchair@gmail.com
Rally - Working - Assistant
Jacqueline Schaap-Treen
corpcawrchair@gmail.com
Show Jumping
Katrin Schmidt
corpcsjchair@gmail.com
Show Jumping - Assistant
Christy Cachia-Zerygiewicz
corpcasjchair@gmail.com
Testing
Nellie Bradbury
corpctestchair@gmail.com
Testing - Assistant
Emma Green
corpcatestchair@gmail.com

Visiting Commissioners

Gwen Barnes corpcvc3@gmail.com Maisie Durward corpcvc1@gmail.com
Teri Lindsay corpcvc4@gmail.com Stephanie Mongrain corpcachair@gmail.com

Youth Reps

Durham
Isabelle Day
kitt.d77@gmail.com
Toronto & North York
Aza Endes
tnyponyclubyr@gmail.com
Uxbridge-Scugog
Eliza Goslin
elizagoslin22@gmail.com
Kawartha
Grace Howard
gemhoward@hotmail.com
Rising Star
Emma Mooney
junepisdragon18@gmail.com
Horseshoe
Natalie Nariwny
dreamfish3172@gmail.com
Woodwind South Centre
Hannah North
hrnorth05@hotmail.com
Victoria
Emma Picken
emmareece13@hotmail.com
Horseshoe
Natalie Zaniwny
dreamfish3172@gmail.com